← Open Source
MorvanZhou

tutorials

MorvanZhou/tutorials on GitHub: Python, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+2stars in 24 hours+0.0%
13.1k
Stars
5.66k
Forks
+9
This week
5
Contributors
Created 2016-05-29 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #3305 today
Top developers
MorvanZhouJNingWeichunhuajiang

MorvanZhou/tutorials is ranked 3,305 with 13,064 stars.

Same-category comparison

MorvanZhou/tutorials is ranked 3,305 among these 8 peers; chenyuntc/pytorch-book is ranked 3,309.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
ujjwalkarn/Machine-Learning-Tutorials3,276
Stars:
18,278
Forks:
3,967
Description:
machine learning and deep learning tutorials, articles and other resources.
mnielsen/neural-networks-and-deep-learning3,278
Language:
Python
Stars:
17,999
Forks:
7,103
Description:
Code samples for my book "Neural Networks and Deep Learning".
dair-ai/ML-YouTube-Courses3,282
Stars:
17,433
Forks:
2,120
Description:
📺 Discover the latest machine learning / AI courses on YouTube.
datawhalechina/leedl-tutorial3,285
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
16,811
Forks:
3,098
chenyuntc/pytorch-book3,309
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
12,841
Forks:
3,707
srush/GPU-Puzzles3,311
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
12,537
Forks:
962
Description:
Solve puzzles. Learn CUDA.
openai/spinningup3,317
Language:
Python
Stars:
12,005
Forks:
2,463
Description:
An educational resource to help anyone learn deep reinforcement learning.
Yorko/mlcourse.ai3,333
Language:
Python
Stars:
10,757
Forks:
5,680
Description:
Open Machine Learning Course.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars13,064
Forks5,660
Contributors5
Created date2016-05-29
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day2
Stars in 7 days9
Rank3,305
Previous rank18,143
Rank change14,838
7-day stars rank4,098
Previous 7-day stars rank4,322
7-day stars rank change224
Total stars rank1,103
Previous total stars rank1,103
Total stars rank change0
CountryChina
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

MorvanZhou/tutorials has 13,064 stars and 5,660 forks.

What is the repository rank?

MorvanZhou/tutorials is ranked 3,305.

What language and category are recorded?

MorvanZhou/tutorials has 13,064 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

MorvanZhou/tutorials is compared with chenyuntc/pytorch-book, ranked 3,309 with 12,841 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items