← Open Source
yanshengjia

ml-road

Machine Learning and Agentic AI Resources, Practice and Research.

ListsTool collectionsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+1stars in 24 hours+0.0%
4.96k
Stars
1.72k
Forks
+7
This week
1
Contributors
Created 2017-10-31 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #4637 today
Top developers

yanshengjia/ml-road is ranked 4,637 with 4,961 stars.

Same-category comparison

yanshengjia/ml-road is ranked 4,637 among these 8 peers; nibzard/awesome-agentic-patterns is ranked 4,629.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
ombharatiya/FAANG-Coding-Interview-Questions4,555
Stars:
6,055
Forks:
1,439
Description:
A curated List of Coding Questions Asked in FAANG Interviews.
xlite-dev/Awesome-LLM-Inference4,591
Language:
Python
Stars:
5,533
Forks:
438
Description:
📚A curated list of Awesome LLM/VLM Inference Papers with Codes: Flash-Attention, Paged-Attention, WINT8/4, Parallelism, etc.
filipecalegario/awesome-vibe-coding4,602
Stars:
5,326
Forks:
757
Description:
A curated list of vibe coding references, collaborating with AI to write code.
nibzard/awesome-agentic-patterns4,629
Language:
HTML
Stars:
5,035
Forks:
477
Description:
A curated catalogue of awesome agentic AI patterns.
alvinreal/awesome-opensource-ai4,646
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,891
Forks:
712
Description:
Curated list of the best truly open-source AI projects, models, tools, and infrastructure. Daily updated.
LantaoYu/MARL-Papers4,647
Stars:
4,889
Forks:
767
Description:
Paper list of multi-agent reinforcement learning (MARL).
r0f1/datascience4,668
Stars:
4,680
Forks:
717
Description:
Curated list of Python resources for data science.
GT-RIPL/Awesome-LLM-Robotics4,682
Stars:
4,488
Forks:
351
Description:
A comprehensive list of papers using large language/multi-modal models for Robotics/RL, including papers, codes, and related websites.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryLists
SubcategoryTool collections
Stars4,961
Forks1,722
Contributors1
Created date2017-10-31
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day1
Stars in 7 days7
Rank4,637
Previous rank7,618
Rank change2,981
7-day stars rank4,622
Previous 7-day stars rank4,986
7-day stars rank change364
Total stars rank2,827
Previous total stars rank2,822
Total stars rank change-5
CountryUSA
README summary

Machine Learning Road Machine Learning and Agentic AI Resources, Practice and Research. Disclamier The resources in this repo are only for educational purpose. Do not use resources in this repo for any form of commercial purpose. If the author of ebook found your intelligence proprietary violated because of contents in this repo, please contact me and I will remove relevant stuff ASAP. Witten, Eibe Frank | [[PDF]]( | Data Mining | | Artificial Intelligence: A Modern Approach | Sturart J. Russell, Peter Norvig | [[PDF]]( | AI

| | Machine Learning: A Probabilistic Perspective | Kevin P. Murphy | [[PDF]]( | Machine Learning | | Natural Language Processing with Python | Stven Bird, Ewan Klein, Edward Loper | [[PDF]]( | NLP | | Getting Started with Tensorflow | Giancarlo Zaccone | [[PDF]]( | Tensorflow | | Hands-On Machine Learning with Scikit-Learn and TensorFlow | Aurélien Géron | [[PDF]]( | Machine Learning | | Deep Learning with Python | François Chollet | [[PDF]]( | Deep Learning | | Probabilistic Graphical Models: Principles and Techniques | Daphne Koller, Nir Friedman | [[PDF]]( | Probabilistic Graphical Model | | Speech and Language Processing | Dan Jurafsky, James H

. AI]]( | Agentic AI Fundamentals | | LangChain for LLM Application Development | Course | Harrison Chase, Andrew Ng | [[DeepLearning. AI]]( | LLM Applications, Agents | | Building Systems with the ChatGPT API | Course | Isa Fulford, Andrew Ng | [[DeepLearning. AI]]( | LLM Applications, Agents | | Strands Agents | SDK | Strands | [[Homepage]]( | Multi-Agent Systems | | AI Agents in LangGraph | Course | Harrison Chase, Rotem Weiss | [[DeepLearning. AI]]( | Agent Frameworks | | ChatGPT Prompt Engineering for Developers | Course | Isa Fulford, Andrew Ng | [[DeepLearning. AI]]( | Prompt Engineering | | ReAct: Synergizing Reasoning and Acting in Language Models | Paper | Yao

et al. | [[arXiv]]( | Reasoning, Planning | | Toolformer: Language Models Can Teach Themselves to Use Tools | Paper | Schick et al. | [[arXiv]]( | Tool Use | | Deep Dive into LLMs like ChatGPT | Course | Andrej Karpathy | [[YouTube]]( | LLM Fundamentals | | Build your first Agentic AI app step-by-step with Strands Agents & MCP | Course | AWS | [[YouTube]]( | Agentic AI Applications | | Building Effective AI Agents | Blog | Anthropic | [[Anthropic]]( | Agent Design, Best Practices | | How We Built Our Multi-Agent Research System | Blog | Anthropic | [[Anthropic]]( | Multi-Agent Systems, Architecture |

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

yanshengjia/ml-road has 4,961 stars and 1,722 forks.

What is the repository rank?

yanshengjia/ml-road is ranked 4,637.

What language and category are recorded?

yanshengjia/ml-road has 4,961 stars, uses Python and belongs to Lists.

Which repository is closest in rank?

yanshengjia/ml-road is compared with nibzard/awesome-agentic-patterns, ranked 4,629 with 5,035 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items