← Open Source
wzhe06

Ad-papers

Papers on Computational Advertising.

ListsPaper collectionsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
4.41k
Stars
1.18k
Forks
+3
This week
5
Contributors
Created 2016-08-07 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #7617 today
Top developers

wzhe06/Ad-papers is ranked 7,617 with 4,407 stars.

Same-category comparison

wzhe06/Ad-papers is ranked 7,617 among these 8 peers; dennybritz/deeplearning-papernotes is ranked 7,611.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
xai-org/grok-prompts7,580
Language:
Jinja
Stars:
4,525
Forks:
519
Description:
Prompts for our Grok chat assistant and the `@grok` bot on X.
openvinotoolkit/open_model_zoo7,606
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,435
Forks:
1,409
Description:
Pre-trained Deep Learning models and demos (high quality and extremely fast).
opendilab/awesome-RLHF7,607
Stars:
4,434
Forks:
263
Description:
A curated list of reinforcement learning with human feedback resources (continually updated).
dennybritz/deeplearning-papernotes7,611
Stars:
4,421
Forks:
891
Description:
Summaries and notes on Deep Learning research papers.
thunlp/PromptPapers7,635
Stars:
4,327
Forks:
387
Description:
Must-read papers on prompt-based tuning for pre-trained language models.
CodeCutTech/Data-science7,664
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
4,211
Forks:
1,060
Description:
Collection of useful data science topics along with articles, videos, and code.
dalinvip/Awesome-ChatGPT7,669
Stars:
4,197
Forks:
381
DopplerHQ/awesome-bots7,670
Stars:
4,193
Forks:
536
Description:
The most awesome list about bots ⭐️🤖.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryLists
SubcategoryPaper collections
Stars4,407
Forks1,180
Contributors5
Created date2016-08-07
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days3
Rank7,617
Previous rank4,869
Rank change-2,748
7-day stars rank6,635
Previous 7-day stars rank6,633
7-day stars rank change-2
Total stars rank3,174
Previous total stars rank3,171
Total stars rank change-3
CountryUSA
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

wzhe06/Ad-papers has 4,407 stars and 1,180 forks.

What is the repository rank?

wzhe06/Ad-papers is ranked 7,617.

What language and category are recorded?

wzhe06/Ad-papers has 4,407 stars, uses Python and belongs to Lists.

Which repository is closest in rank?

wzhe06/Ad-papers is compared with dennybritz/deeplearning-papernotes, ranked 7,611 with 4,421 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items