← Open Source
priya-dwivedi

Deep-Learning

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning on GitHub: Jupyter Notebook, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
3.35k
Stars
2.43k
Forks
+-1
This week
1
Contributors
Created 2016-08-17 · Updated 2026-10-10 · #7983 today
Top developers

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning is ranked 7,983 with 3,353 stars.

Same-category comparison

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning is ranked 7,983 among these 8 peers; NVIDIA-AI-IOT/jetbot is ranked 7,990.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
dair-ai/ML-Notebooks7,950
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
3,441
Forks:
537
Description:
:fire: Machine Learning Notebooks.
data-science-on-aws/data-science-on-aws7,951
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
3,440
Forks:
1,077
Description:
AI and Machine Learning with Kubeflow, Amazon EKS, and SageMaker.
angelos-p/llm-from-scratch7,956
Stars:
3,427
Forks:
377
girls-in-ai/Girls-In-AI7,959
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
3,415
Forks:
495
NVIDIA-AI-IOT/jetbot7,990
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
3,341
Forks:
1,073
Description:
An educational AI robot based on NVIDIA Jetson Nano.
tirthajyoti/Machine-Learning-with-Python7,991
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
3,338
Forks:
1,828
Description:
Practice and tutorial-style notebooks covering wide variety of machine learning techniques.
Sakura-gh/ML-notes8,021
Language:
HTML
Stars:
3,280
Forks:
886
Description:
notes about machine learning.
graykode/nlp-roadmap8,026
Stars:
3,269
Forks:
513
Description:
ROADMAP(Mind Map) and KEYWORD for students those who have interest in learning NLP.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars3,353
Forks2,428
Contributors1
Created date2016-08-17
Updated date2026-10-10
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank7,983
Previous rank8,082
Rank change99
7-day stars rank16,784
Previous 7-day stars rank16,801
7-day stars rank change17
Total stars rank4,080
Previous total stars rank4,077
Total stars rank change-3
CountryCanada
README summary

Deep-Learning This repository contains deep learning related projects I have done over time. I am very passionate about deep learning and explore interesting ideas and tools. Each project is contained in its own folder. I have blogged about a lot of these projects on Medium - I also run a deep learning consultancy - If you want to collaborate on a project please reach out through my website. Hope you enjoy cloning this repo and trying out things yourself

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning has 3,353 stars and 2,428 forks.

What is the repository rank?

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning is ranked 7,983.

What language and category are recorded?

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning has 3,353 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

priya-dwivedi/Deep-Learning is compared with NVIDIA-AI-IOT/jetbot, ranked 7,990 with 3,341 stars.

README

Deep-Learning

This repository contains deep learning related projects I have done over time. I am very passionate about deep learning and explore interesting ideas and tools. Each project is contained in its own folder.

I have blogged about a lot of these projects on Medium - https://medium.com/@priya.dwivedi

I also run a deep learning consultancy - https://deeplearninganalytics.org/

If you want to collaborate on a project please reach out through my website.

Hope you enjoy cloning this repo and trying out things yourself

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items