← Open Source
patrickloeber

pytorchTutorial

PyTorch Tutorials from my YouTube channel.

TutorialsTool-specific tutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
1.96k
Stars
1.21k
Forks
+-1
This week
6
Contributors
Created 2019-12-21 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #9195 today
Top developers
patrickloeberguidogallopynkevinlin19910227

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial is ranked 9,195 with 1,956 stars.

Same-category comparison

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial is ranked 9,195 among these 8 peers; rguthrie3/DeepLearningForNLPInPytorch is ranked 9,197.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
sudoskys/StableDiffusionBook9,179
Language:
HTML
Stars:
1,965
Forks:
116
Description:
How do we integrate AI generation tools into actual work.
robertmartin8/MachineLearningStocks9,184
Language:
Python
Stars:
1,963
Forks:
540
Description:
Using python and scikit-learn to make stock predictions.
floydhub/dl-setup9,185
Stars:
1,962
Forks:
318
Description:
Instructions for setting up the software on your deep learning machine.
endymecy/spark-ml-source-analysis9,192
Stars:
1,956
Forks:
814
rguthrie3/DeepLearningForNLPInPytorch9,197
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
1,956
Forks:
457
Description:
An IPython Notebook tutorial on deep learning for natural language processing, including structure prediction.
alrojo/tensorflow-tutorial9,199
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
1,954
Forks:
439
Description:
Practical tutorials and labs for TensorFlow used by Nvidia, FFN, CNN, RNN, Kaggle, AE.
openai/openai-assistants-quickstart9,206
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
1,950
Forks:
560
Description:
OpenAI Assistants API quickstart with Next.js.
skills/copilot-codespaces-vscode9,219
Stars:
1,942
Forks:
9,472
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryTool-specific tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals
Stars1,956
Forks1,207
Contributors6
Created date2019-12-21
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank9,195
Previous rank18,591
Rank change9,396
7-day stars rank16,989
Previous 7-day stars rank16,984
7-day stars rank change-5
Total stars rank6,468
Previous total stars rank6,464
Total stars rank change-4
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial has 1,956 stars and 1,207 forks.

What is the repository rank?

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial is ranked 9,195.

What language and category are recorded?

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial has 1,956 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

patrickloeber/pytorchTutorial is compared with rguthrie3/DeepLearningForNLPInPytorch, ranked 9,197 with 1,956 stars.

README

PyTorch Beginner Tutorials from my YouTube channel.

Watch the Playlist

  1. Installation
  2. Tensor Basics
  3. Autograd
  4. Backpropagation
  5. Gradient Descent With Autograd and Backpropagation
  6. Training Pipeline: Model, Loss, and Optimizer
  7. Linear Regression
  8. Logistic Regression
  9. Dataset and DataLoader
  10. Dataset Transforms
  11. Softmax And Cross Entropy
  12. Activation Functions
  13. Feed-Forward Neural Net
  14. Convolutional Neural Net (CNN)
  15. Transfer Learning
  16. Tensorboard
  17. Save and Load Models
Nearby in the ranking
Similar items