← Open Source
microsoft

ailab

Experience, Learn and Code the latest breakthrough innovations with Microsoft AI.

TutorialsGetting startedC#
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+-1stars in 24 hours-0.0%
7.85k
Stars
1.39k
Forks
+1
This week
43
Contributors
Created 2018-07-23 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #18441 today
Top developers
macastejongsegaresfpelaez

microsoft/ailab is ranked 18,441 with 7,851 stars.

Same-category comparison

microsoft/ailab is ranked 18,441 among these 8 peers; jackzhenguo/python-small-examples is ranked 18,437.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
Hvass-Labs/TensorFlow-Tutorials18,415
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
9,269
Forks:
4,083
Description:
TensorFlow Tutorials with YouTube Videos.
dusty-nv/jetson-inference18,419
Language:
C++
Stars:
9,014
Forks:
3,116
Description:
Hello AI World guide to deploying deep-learning inference networks and deep vision primitives with TensorRT and NVIDIA Jetson.
ljpzzz/machinelearning18,422
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,709
Forks:
3,675
Description:
My blogs and code for machine learning. http://cnblogs.com/pinard.
jackzhenguo/python-small-examples18,437
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,126
Forks:
1,775
snarktank/ai-dev-tasks18,445
Stars:
7,800
Forks:
1,708
Description:
A simple task management system for managing AI dev agents.
Atcold/NYU-DLSP2018,468
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
6,811
Forks:
2,228
Description:
NYU Deep Learning Spring 2020.
tensorflow/tfjs-examples18,470
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
6,787
Forks:
2,322
Description:
Examples built with TensorFlow.js.
henrythe9th/AI-Crash-Course18,477
Stars:
6,271
Forks:
877
Description:
AI Crash Course to help busy builders catch up to the public frontier of AI research in 2 weeks.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageC#
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryGetting started
Stars7,851
Forks1,387
Contributors43
Created date2018-07-23
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day-1
Stars in 7 days1
Rank18,441
Previous rank3,526
Rank change-14,915
7-day stars rank8,989
Previous 7-day stars rank7,543
7-day stars rank change-1,446
Total stars rank1,813
Previous total stars rank1,810
Total stars rank change-3
CountryUSA
README summary

AI Lab helps our large fast-growing community of developers get started on AI. You can experience, learn and code the latest and greatest innovations from Microsoft AI here. AI Lab currently houses eight projects that showcase the latest in custom vision, attnGAN, Visual Studio tools for AI, Cognitive Search, Machine Reading Comprehension and more. Each lab gives you access to the experimentation playground, source code on GitHub, a crisp developer-friendly video, and insights into the underlying developer/ organizational

challenge and solution. AI Lab is developed in partnership with Microsoft’s AI School and the Microsoft Research (MSR) AI organization. Microsoft AI Lab Projects Spektacom "Power Bat" Snip Insights Intelligent Robotics Sketch 2 Code Build a bot Drawing Bot JFK Files Drones Style Transfer MRC Contributing This project welcomes contributions and suggestions. Most contributions require you to agree to a Contributor License Agreement (CLA) declaring that you have the right to, and actually do, grant us the rights to

use your contribution. For details, visit When you submit a pull request, a CLA-bot will automatically determine whether you need to provide a CLA and decorate the PR appropriately (e. Simply follow the instructions provided by the bot. You will only need to do this once across all repos using our CLA. This project has adopted the Microsoft Open Source Code of Conduct. For more information see the Code of Conduct FAQ or contact opencode@microsoft. com with any

additional questions or comments.

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

microsoft/ailab has 7,851 stars and 1,387 forks.

What is the repository rank?

microsoft/ailab is ranked 18,441.

What language and category are recorded?

microsoft/ailab has 7,851 stars, uses C# and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

microsoft/ailab is compared with jackzhenguo/python-small-examples, ranked 18,437 with 8,126 stars.

README

Microsoft AI Lab

What is AI Lab?

AI Lab helps our large fast-growing community of developers get started on AI. You can experience, learn and code the latest and greatest innovations from Microsoft AI here. AI Lab currently houses eight projects that showcase the latest in custom vision, attnGAN, Visual Studio tools for AI, Cognitive Search, Machine Reading Comprehension and more. Each lab gives you access to the experimentation playground, source code on GitHub, a crisp developer-friendly video, and insights into the underlying developer/ organizational challenge and solution.

![](https://github.com/Microsoft/ailab/blob/master/images/AI Lab.png)

AI Lab is developed in partnership with Microsoft’s AI School and the Microsoft Research (MSR) AI organization.

Microsoft AI Lab Projects

Contributing

This project welcomes contributions and suggestions. Most contributions require you to agree to a Contributor License Agreement (CLA) declaring that you have the right to, and actually do, grant us the rights to use your contribution. For details, visit https://cla.microsoft.com.

When you submit a pull request, a CLA-bot will automatically determine whether you need to provide a CLA and decorate the PR appropriately (e.g. label, comment). Simply follow the instructions provided by the bot. You will only need to do this once across all repos using our CLA.

This project has adopted the Microsoft Open Source Code of Conduct. For more information see the Code of Conduct FAQ or contact opencode@microsoft.com with any additional questions or comments.

License

Licensed under the MIT License.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items