← Open Source
lyhue1991

eat_pytorch_in_20_days

Pytorch🍊🍉 is delicious, just eat it.

TutorialsTool-specific tutorialsJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+-1stars in 24 hours-0.0%
6.17k
Stars
1.25k
Forks
+-1
This week
4
Contributors
Created 2020-06-27 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #18484 today
Top developers
lyhue1991zhangyu345293721JunnYu

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days is ranked 18,484 with 6,172 stars.

Same-category comparison

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days is ranked 18,484 among these 8 peers; PRML/PRMLT is ranked 18,483.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
Atcold/NYU-DLSP2018,468
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
6,811
Forks:
2,228
Description:
NYU Deep Learning Spring 2020.
tensorflow/tfjs-examples18,470
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
6,787
Forks:
2,322
Description:
Examples built with TensorFlow.js.
henrythe9th/AI-Crash-Course18,477
Stars:
6,271
Forks:
877
Description:
AI Crash Course to help busy builders catch up to the public frontier of AI research in 2 weeks.
PRML/PRMLT18,483
Language:
MATLAB
Stars:
6,199
Forks:
2,123
Description:
Matlab code of machine learning algorithms in book PRML.
chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse18,488
Language:
Python
Stars:
6,019
Forks:
1,644
steipete/agent-rules18,496
Language:
Shell
Stars:
5,677
Forks:
504
Description:
Rules and Knowledge to work better with agents such as Claude Code or Cursor.
rasbt/machine-learning-book18,499
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
5,435
Forks:
1,861
Description:
Code Repository for Machine Learning with PyTorch and Scikit-Learn.
louisfb01/start-machine-learning18,500
Stars:
5,305
Forks:
699
Description:
A complete guide to start and improve in machine learning (ML), artificial intelligence (AI) in 2026 without ANY background in the field and stay up-to-date with the latest news and state-of-the-art techniques.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryTool-specific tutorials
Stars6,172
Forks1,246
Contributors4
Created date2020-06-27
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day-1
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank18,484
Previous rank7,461
Rank change-11,023
7-day stars rank16,681
Previous 7-day stars rank16,692
7-day stars rank change11
Total stars rank2,328
Previous total stars rank2,320
Total stars rank change-8
CountryChina
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days has 6,172 stars and 1,246 forks.

What is the repository rank?

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days is ranked 18,484.

What language and category are recorded?

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days has 6,172 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days is compared with PRML/PRMLT, ranked 18,483 with 6,199 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items