← Open Source
luispedro

BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython

Source Code for the book Building Machine Learning Systems with Python.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
2.14k
Stars
1.41k
Forks
+0
This week
7
Contributors
Created 2013-09-25 · Updated 2026-10-01 · #8933 today
Top developers

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython is ranked 8,933 with 2,137 stars.

Same-category comparison

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython is ranked 8,933 among these 8 peers; prabhuomkar/pytorch-cpp is ranked 8,930.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
codenihar/ml8,920
Stars:
2,154
Forks:
61
Description:
This repo contains all the resources related to the massive mass coders machine learning series.
greshake/llm-security8,924
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
2,149
Forks:
160
Description:
New ways of breaking app-integrated LLMs.
SharifiZarchi/Introduction_to_Machine_Learning8,925
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
2,146
Forks:
410
Description:
Machine Learning Course, Sharif University of Technology.
prabhuomkar/pytorch-cpp8,930
Language:
C++
Stars:
2,142
Forks:
272
Description:
C++ Implementation of PyTorch Tutorials for Everyone.
ZJU4HealthCare/Foundations-of-Medical-LLMs8,945
Stars:
2,129
Forks:
352
Description:
Foundations of Medical Large Language Model Learning.
golbin/TensorFlow-Tutorials8,954
Language:
Python
Stars:
2,122
Forks:
972
microsoft/PromptCraft-Robotics8,960
Language:
Python
Stars:
2,119
Forks:
219
Description:
Community for applying LLMs to robotics and a robot simulator with ChatGPT integration.
fengdu78/WZU-machine-learning-course8,993
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
2,096
Forks:
739
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
KeywordsEducation
Stars2,137
Forks1,406
Contributors7
Created date2013-09-25
Updated date2026-10-01
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days0
Rank8,933
Previous rank8,991
Rank change58
7-day stars rank12,131
Previous 7-day stars rank12,189
7-day stars rank change58
Total stars rank6,009
Previous total stars rank6,002
Total stars rank change-7
CountryAustralia
README summary

Building Machine Learning Systems with Python ============================================= Source Code for the book Building Machine Learning Systems with Python by Luis Pedro Coelho and Willi Richert. The book was published in 2013 (second edition in 2015) by Packt Publishing and is available from their website. The code in the repository corresponds to the second edition. Code for the first edition is available in first\_edition branch.

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython has 2,137 stars and 1,406 forks.

What is the repository rank?

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython is ranked 8,933.

What language and category are recorded?

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython has 2,137 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

luispedro/BuildingMachineLearningSystemsWithPython is compared with prabhuomkar/pytorch-cpp, ranked 8,930 with 2,142 stars.

README

Building Machine Learning Systems with Python

Source Code for the book Building Machine Learning Systems with Python by Luis Pedro Coelho and Willi Richert.

The book was published in 2013 (second edition in 2015) by Packt Publishing and is available from their website.

The code in the repository corresponds to the second edition. Code for the first edition is available in first_edition branch.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items