← Open Source
ljpzzz

machinelearning

My blogs and code for machine learning. http://cnblogs.com/pinard.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+-1stars in 24 hours-0.0%
8.71k
Stars
3.67k
Forks
+3
This week
1
Contributors
Created 2016-05-12 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #18422 today
Top developers
ljpzzz

ljpzzz/machinelearning is ranked 18,422 with 8,709 stars.

Same-category comparison

ljpzzz/machinelearning is ranked 18,422 among these 8 peers; dusty-nv/jetson-inference is ranked 18,419.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
dive-into-machine-learning/dive-into-machine-learning18,394
Stars:
11,380
Forks:
1,861
Description:
Free ways to dive into machine learning with Python and Jupyter Notebook. Notebooks, courses, and other links. (First posted in 2016.).
lyhue1991/eat_tensorflow2_in_30_days18,409
Language:
Python
Stars:
9,910
Forks:
2,418
Description:
Tensorflow2.0 🍎🍊 is delicious, just eat it.
Hvass-Labs/TensorFlow-Tutorials18,415
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
9,269
Forks:
4,083
Description:
TensorFlow Tutorials with YouTube Videos.
dusty-nv/jetson-inference18,419
Language:
C++
Stars:
9,014
Forks:
3,116
Description:
Hello AI World guide to deploying deep-learning inference networks and deep vision primitives with TensorRT and NVIDIA Jetson.
jackzhenguo/python-small-examples18,437
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,126
Forks:
1,775
microsoft/ailab18,441
Language:
C#
Stars:
7,851
Forks:
1,387
Description:
Experience, Learn and Code the latest breakthrough innovations with Microsoft AI.
snarktank/ai-dev-tasks18,445
Stars:
7,800
Forks:
1,708
Description:
A simple task management system for managing AI dev agents.
Atcold/NYU-DLSP2018,468
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
6,811
Forks:
2,228
Description:
NYU Deep Learning Spring 2020.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars8,709
Forks3,675
Contributors1
Created date2016-05-12
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day-1
Stars in 7 days3
Rank18,422
Previous rank4,642
Rank change-13,780
7-day stars rank6,547
Previous 7-day stars rank5,871
7-day stars rank change-676
Total stars rank1,656
Previous total stars rank1,654
Total stars rank change-2
CountryChina
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

ljpzzz/machinelearning has 8,709 stars and 3,675 forks.

What is the repository rank?

ljpzzz/machinelearning is ranked 18,422.

What language and category are recorded?

ljpzzz/machinelearning has 8,709 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

ljpzzz/machinelearning is compared with dusty-nv/jetson-inference, ranked 18,419 with 9,014 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items