← Open Source
lawlite19

MachineLearning_Python

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python on GitHub: Python, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+4stars in 24 hours+0.0%
8.64k
Stars
2.52k
Forks
+11
This week
2
Contributors
Created 2016-10-17 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #2357 today
Top developers
lawlite190XFF-96

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python is ranked 2,357 with 8,642 stars.

Same-category comparison

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python is ranked 2,357 among these 8 peers; jingyaogong/minimind-v is ranked 2,356.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
google/adk-recipes2,341
Language:
Python
Stars:
10,454
Forks:
2,913
Description:
A collection of agent recipes, reference patterns, and vertical plugins built with Agent Development Kit (ADK).
Visualize-ML/Book4_Power-of-Matrix2,344
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
10,132
Forks:
1,610
NVIDIA/cuda-samples2,348
Language:
C++
Stars:
9,704
Forks:
2,433
Description:
Samples for CUDA Developers which demonstrates features in CUDA Toolkit.
jingyaogong/minimind-v2,356
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,755
Forks:
980
Description:
👀 Train a 65M-parameter VLM from scratch in just 2h.
amueller/introduction_to_ml_with_python2,362
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,220
Forks:
4,677
Description:
Notebooks and code for the book "Introduction to Machine Learning with Python".
mrdbourke/zero-to-mastery-ml2,368
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
7,117
Forks:
4,225
Description:
All course materials for the Zero to Mastery Machine Learning and Data Science course.
datawhalechina/vibe-vibe2,377
Language:
Dockerfile
Stars:
6,153
Forks:
496
ghuntley/how-to-build-a-coding-agent2,383
Language:
Go
Stars:
5,898
Forks:
667
Description:
A workshop that teaches you how to build your own coding agent. Similar to Roo code, Cline, Amp, Cursor, Windsurf or OpenCode.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars8,642
Forks2,516
Contributors2
Created date2016-10-17
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day4
Stars in 7 days11
Rank2,357
Previous rank3,510
Rank change1,153
7-day stars rank3,737
Previous 7-day stars rank4,605
7-day stars rank change868
Total stars rank1,665
Previous total stars rank1,665
Total stars rank change0
CountryChina
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python has 8,642 stars and 2,516 forks.

What is the repository rank?

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python is ranked 2,357.

What language and category are recorded?

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python has 8,642 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

lawlite19/MachineLearning_Python is compared with jingyaogong/minimind-v, ranked 2,356 with 8,755 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items