← Open Source
chinawithfrank

ChatBotCourse

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse on GitHub: Python, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+-1stars in 24 hours-0.0%
6.02k
Stars
1.64k
Forks
+-1
This week
1
Contributors
Created 2016-06-23 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #18488 today
Top developers

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse is ranked 18,488 with 6,019 stars.

Same-category comparison

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse is ranked 18,488 among these 8 peers; lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days is ranked 18,484.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
tensorflow/tfjs-examples18,470
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
6,787
Forks:
2,322
Description:
Examples built with TensorFlow.js.
henrythe9th/AI-Crash-Course18,477
Stars:
6,271
Forks:
877
Description:
AI Crash Course to help busy builders catch up to the public frontier of AI research in 2 weeks.
PRML/PRMLT18,483
Language:
MATLAB
Stars:
6,199
Forks:
2,123
Description:
Matlab code of machine learning algorithms in book PRML.
lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days18,484
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
6,172
Forks:
1,246
Description:
Pytorch🍊🍉 is delicious, just eat it.
steipete/agent-rules18,496
Language:
Shell
Stars:
5,677
Forks:
504
Description:
Rules and Knowledge to work better with agents such as Claude Code or Cursor.
rasbt/machine-learning-book18,499
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
5,435
Forks:
1,861
Description:
Code Repository for Machine Learning with PyTorch and Scikit-Learn.
louisfb01/start-machine-learning18,500
Stars:
5,305
Forks:
699
Description:
A complete guide to start and improve in machine learning (ML), artificial intelligence (AI) in 2026 without ANY background in the field and stay up-to-date with the latest news and state-of-the-art techniques.
thinkingjimmy/Learning-Prompt18,501
Language:
CSS
Stars:
5,297
Forks:
392
Description:
Free prompt engineering online course. ChatGPT and Midjourney tutorials are now included.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars6,019
Forks1,644
Contributors1
Created date2016-06-23
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day-1
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank18,488
Previous rank7,474
Rank change-11,014
7-day stars rank16,685
Previous 7-day stars rank16,697
7-day stars rank change12
Total stars rank2,388
Previous total stars rank2,382
Total stars rank change-6
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse has 6,019 stars and 1,644 forks.

What is the repository rank?

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse is ranked 18,488.

What language and category are recorded?

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse has 6,019 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

chinawithfrank/ChatBotCourse is compared with lyhue1991/eat_pytorch_in_20_days, ranked 18,484 with 6,172 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items