← Open Source
chenyuntc

simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch

A simplified implemention of Faster R-CNN that replicate performance from origin paper.

Model DevelopmentArchitectureJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+-1stars in 24 hours-0.0%
4.03k
Stars
1.11k
Forks
+0
This week
2
Contributors
Created 2017-12-09 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #18554 today
Top developers
chenyuntcGreenTeaHua

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch is ranked 18,554 with 4,028 stars.

Same-category comparison

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch is ranked 18,554 among these 8 peers; fundamentalvision/Deformable-DETR is ranked 18,555.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
tensorspace-team/tensorspace18,505
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
5,198
Forks:
454
Description:
Neural network 3D visualization framework, build interactive and intuitive model in browsers, support pre-trained deep learning models from TensorFlow, Keras, TensorFlow.js.
Plachtaa/VITS-fast-fine-tuning18,511
Language:
Python
Stars:
5,001
Forks:
725
Description:
This repo is a pipeline of VITS finetuning for fast speaker adaptation TTS, and many-to-many voice conversion.
KaiyangZhou/deep-person-reid18,515
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,926
Forks:
1,219
Description:
Torchreid: Deep learning person re-identification in PyTorch.
TheoKanning/openai-java18,519
Language:
Java
Stars:
4,717
Forks:
1,171
Description:
OpenAI Api Client in Java.
fundamentalvision/Deformable-DETR18,555
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,027
Forks:
633
Description:
Deformable DETR: Deformable Transformers for End-to-End Object Detection.
quark0/darts18,557
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,000
Forks:
835
Description:
Differentiable architecture search for convolutional and recurrent networks.
JDAI-CV/fast-reid18,558
Language:
Python
Stars:
3,993
Forks:
883
Description:
SOTA Re-identification Methods and Toolbox.
ikostrikov/pytorch-a2c-ppo-acktr-gail18,566
Language:
Python
Stars:
3,907
Forks:
841
Description:
PyTorch implementation of Advantage Actor Critic (A2C), Proximal Policy Optimization (PPO), Scalable trust-region method for deep reinforcement learning using Kronecker-factored approximation (ACKTR) and Generative Adversarial Imitation Learning (GAIL).
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryModel Development
SubcategoryArchitecture
Stars4,028
Forks1,114
Contributors2
Created date2017-12-09
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day-1
Stars in 7 days0
Rank18,554
Previous rank7,841
Rank change-10,713
7-day stars rank11,795
Previous 7-day stars rank9,174
7-day stars rank change-2,621
Total stars rank3,434
Previous total stars rank3,432
Total stars rank change-2
CountryCanada
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch has 4,028 stars and 1,114 forks.

What is the repository rank?

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch is ranked 18,554.

What language and category are recorded?

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch has 4,028 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Model Development.

Which repository is closest in rank?

chenyuntc/simple-faster-rcnn-pytorch is compared with fundamentalvision/Deformable-DETR, ranked 18,555 with 4,027 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items