← Open Source
chenyuntc

pytorch-book

chenyuntc/pytorch-book on GitHub: Jupyter Notebook, Tutorials, Tool-specific tutorials.

TutorialsTool-specific tutorialsJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+2stars in 24 hours+0.0%
12.8k
Stars
3.71k
Forks
+-3
This week
4
Contributors
Created 2017-05-24 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #3309 today
Top developers
chenyuntcbobo199830xinqiu

chenyuntc/pytorch-book is ranked 3,309 with 12,841 stars.

Same-category comparison

chenyuntc/pytorch-book is ranked 3,309 among these 8 peers; srush/GPU-Puzzles is ranked 3,311.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
mnielsen/neural-networks-and-deep-learning3,278
Language:
Python
Stars:
17,999
Forks:
7,103
Description:
Code samples for my book "Neural Networks and Deep Learning".
dair-ai/ML-YouTube-Courses3,282
Stars:
17,433
Forks:
2,120
Description:
📺 Discover the latest machine learning / AI courses on YouTube.
datawhalechina/leedl-tutorial3,285
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
16,811
Forks:
3,098
MorvanZhou/tutorials3,305
Language:
Python
Stars:
13,064
Forks:
5,660
srush/GPU-Puzzles3,311
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
12,537
Forks:
962
Description:
Solve puzzles. Learn CUDA.
openai/spinningup3,317
Language:
Python
Stars:
12,005
Forks:
2,463
Description:
An educational resource to help anyone learn deep reinforcement learning.
Yorko/mlcourse.ai3,333
Language:
Python
Stars:
10,757
Forks:
5,680
Description:
Open Machine Learning Course.
Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning3,337
Language:
Python
Stars:
10,408
Forks:
5,053
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryTool-specific tutorials
Stars12,841
Forks3,707
Contributors4
Created date2017-05-24
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day2
Stars in 7 days-3
Rank3,309
Previous rank4,565
Rank change1,256
7-day stars rank18,518
Previous 7-day stars rank18,712
7-day stars rank change194
Total stars rank1,130
Previous total stars rank1,129
Total stars rank change-1
CountryCanada
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

chenyuntc/pytorch-book has 12,841 stars and 3,707 forks.

What is the repository rank?

chenyuntc/pytorch-book is ranked 3,309.

What language and category are recorded?

chenyuntc/pytorch-book has 12,841 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

chenyuntc/pytorch-book is compared with srush/GPU-Puzzles, ranked 3,311 with 12,537 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items