← Open Source
ansible

workshops

Training Course for Ansible Automation Platform.

TutorialsTool-specific tutorialsGetting startedJinja
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
1.87k
Stars
1.17k
Forks
+0
This week
100
Contributors
Created 2018-02-16 · Updated 2026-10-14 · #9337 today
Top developers

ansible/workshops is ranked 9,337 with 1,871 stars.

Same-category comparison

ansible/workshops is ranked 9,337 among these 8 peers; tobegit3hub/tensorflow_template_application is ranked 9,334.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
openai/openai-cua-sample-app9,284
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
1,899
Forks:
436
Description:
Learn how to use CUA (our Computer Using Agent) via the API on multiple computer environments.
jsksxs360/How-to-use-Transformers9,293
Language:
Python
Stars:
1,895
Forks:
224
inference-labs-inc/zkml-blueprints9,313
Stars:
1,886
Forks:
29
Description:
Mathematical formulations and circuit designs for zero-knowledge proofs.
tobegit3hub/tensorflow_template_application9,334
Language:
Python
Stars:
1,875
Forks:
700
Description:
TensorFlow template application for deep learning.
ray-project/llm-applications9,349
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
1,862
Forks:
258
Description:
A comprehensive guide to building RAG-based LLM applications for production.
AssemblyAI-Community/ML-Study-Guide9,362
Stars:
1,854
Forks:
366
Description:
Minimal Machine Learning Study Plan.
Mathews-Tom/Agentic-Design-Patterns9,376
Stars:
1,848
Forks:
363
Description:
Agentic Design Patterns.
GauravBh1010tt/DeepLearn9,377
Language:
Python
Stars:
1,846
Forks:
348
Description:
Implementation of research papers on Deep Learning+ NLP+ CV in Python using Keras, Tensorflow and Scikit Learn.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJinja
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryTool-specific tutorials, Getting started
KeywordsAutomation, DevOps, Documentation, Education
Stars1,871
Forks1,170
Contributors100
Created date2018-02-16
Updated date2026-10-14
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days0
Rank9,337
Previous rank9,380
Rank change43
7-day stars rank12,266
Previous 7-day stars rank17,003
7-day stars rank change4,737
Total stars rank6,717
Previous total stars rank6,709
Total stars rank change-8
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

ansible/workshops has 1,871 stars and 1,170 forks.

What is the repository rank?

ansible/workshops is ranked 9,337.

What language and category are recorded?

ansible/workshops has 1,871 stars, uses Jinja and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

ansible/workshops is compared with tobegit3hub/tensorflow_template_application, ranked 9,334 with 1,875 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items