← Open Source
alexjc

neural-enhance

Super Resolution for images using deep learning.

ApplicationsContent creationPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
11.9k
Stars
1.35k
Forks
+-4
This week
8
Contributors
Created 2016-10-01 · Updated 2026-10-14 · #7014 today
Top developers
alexjcdribnetAlexeyKruglov

alexjc/neural-enhance is ranked 7,014 with 11,861 stars.

Same-category comparison

alexjc/neural-enhance is ranked 7,014 among these 8 peers; DayBreak-u/chineseocr_lite is ranked 7,005.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
puckeditor/puck6,990
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
13,480
Forks:
996
Description:
The visual editor for React.
facebookresearch/AnimatedDrawings6,996
Language:
Python
Stars:
12,809
Forks:
1,191
Description:
Code to accompany "A Method for Animating Children's Drawings of the Human Figure".
idootop/mi-gpt7,003
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
12,498
Forks:
1,802
DayBreak-u/chineseocr_lite7,005
Language:
C++
Stars:
12,348
Forks:
2,274
NVIDIA/FastPhotoStyle7,023
Language:
Python
Stars:
11,170
Forks:
1,190
Description:
Style transfer, deep learning, feature transform.
ValueCell-ai/valuecell7,029
Language:
Python
Stars:
11,023
Forks:
1,800
Description:
ValueCell is a community-driven, multi-agent platform for financial applications.
Nutlope/roomGPT7,040
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
10,685
Forks:
1,493
Description:
Upload a photo of your room to generate your dream room with AI.
easydiffusion/easydiffusion7,044
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
10,474
Forks:
861
Description:
An easy 1-click way to create beautiful artwork on your PC using AI, with no tech knowledge. Provides a browser UI for generating images from text prompts and images. Just enter your text prompt, and see the generated image.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryApplications
SubcategoryContent creation
KeywordsImage production
Stars11,861
Forks1,350
Contributors8
Created date2016-10-01
Updated date2026-10-14
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days-4
Rank7,014
Previous rank18,155
Rank change11,141
7-day stars rank18,691
Previous 7-day stars rank18,630
7-day stars rank change-61
Total stars rank1,227
Previous total stars rank1,224
Total stars rank change-3
CountryAustria
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

alexjc/neural-enhance has 11,861 stars and 1,350 forks.

What is the repository rank?

alexjc/neural-enhance is ranked 7,014.

What language and category are recorded?

alexjc/neural-enhance has 11,861 stars, uses Python and belongs to Applications.

Which repository is closest in rank?

alexjc/neural-enhance is compared with DayBreak-u/chineseocr_lite, ranked 7,005 with 12,348 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items