← Open Source
aldinokemal

go-whatsapp-web-multidevice

GOWA - WhatsApp REST API with support for UI, Multi Account, Webhooks, and MCP, and Chatwoot. Built with Golang for efficient memory use.

AI EngineeringBring agent to usersGo
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+1stars in 24 hours+0.0%
4.92k
Stars
1.19k
Forks
+15
This week
51
Contributors
Created 2022-02-09 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #4641 today
Top developers
aldinokemaljuliomuhlbauerAlmogBaku

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice is ranked 4,641 with 4,915 stars.

Same-category comparison

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice is ranked 4,641 among these 8 peers; Picovoice/porcupine is ranked 4,639.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
EvoScientist/EvoScientist4,633
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,979
Forks:
333
Description:
🔬 Harness Vibe Research with Self-evolving AI Scientists.
FellouAI/eko4,635
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
4,963
Forks:
450
Description:
Eko (Eko Keeps Operating) - Build Production-ready Agentic Workflow with Natural Language - eko.fellou.ai.
getzep/zep4,636
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,961
Forks:
654
Description:
Zep | Examples, Integrations, & More.
Picovoice/porcupine4,639
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,951
Forks:
583
Description:
On-device wake word detection powered by deep learning.
llm-attacks/llm-attacks4,650
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,832
Forks:
640
Description:
Universal and Transferable Attacks on Aligned Language Models.
ant-design/x4,651
Language:
TypeScript
Stars:
4,813
Forks:
1,165
Description:
Craft AI-driven interface effortlessly🤖.
feyninc/chonkie4,655
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,790
Forks:
364
VectifyAI/OpenKB4,656
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,782
Forks:
496
Description:
OpenKB: Open LLM Knowledge Base.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageGo
CategoryAI Engineering
SubcategoryBring agent to users
KeywordsClient integration, MCP
Stars4,915
Forks1,187
Contributors51
Created date2022-02-09
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day1
Stars in 7 days15
Rank4,641
Previous rank3,615
Rank change-1,026
7-day stars rank3,194
Previous 7-day stars rank3,315
7-day stars rank change121
Total stars rank2,853
Previous total stars rank2,850
Total stars rank change-3
CountryIndonesia
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice has 4,915 stars and 1,187 forks.

What is the repository rank?

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice is ranked 4,641.

What language and category are recorded?

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice has 4,915 stars, uses Go and belongs to AI Engineering.

Which repository is closest in rank?

aldinokemal/go-whatsapp-web-multidevice is compared with Picovoice/porcupine, ranked 4,639 with 4,951 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items