← Open Source
MorvanZhou

Tensorflow-Tutorial

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial on GitHub: Python, Tutorials, Tool-specific tutorials.

TutorialsTool-specific tutorialsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
4.33k
Stars
1.83k
Forks
+-1
This week
2
Contributors
Created 2017-05-10 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #7632 today
Top developers
MorvanZhouderyrahman

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial is ranked 7,632 with 4,335 stars.

Same-category comparison

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial is ranked 7,632 among these 8 peers; collabora/WhisperLive is ranked 7,636.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
decodingai-magazine/llm-twin-course7,620
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,390
Forks:
733
Description:
🤖 𝗟𝗲𝗮𝗿𝗻 for 𝗳𝗿𝗲𝗲 how to 𝗯𝘂𝗶𝗹𝗱 an end-to-end 𝗽𝗿𝗼𝗱𝘂𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻-𝗿𝗲𝗮𝗱𝘆 𝗟𝗟𝗠 & 𝗥𝗔𝗚 𝘀𝘆𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗺 using 𝗟𝗟𝗠𝗢𝗽𝘀 best practices: ~ 𝘴𝘰𝘶𝘳𝘤𝘦 𝘤𝘰𝘥𝘦 + 12 𝘩𝘢𝘯𝘥𝘴-𝘰𝘯 𝘭𝘦𝘴𝘴𝘰𝘯𝘴.
panaversity/learn-agentic-ai7,621
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
4,385
Forks:
1,009
Description:
Learn Agentic AI using Dapr Agentic Cloud Ascent (DACA) Design Pattern and Agent-Native Cloud Technologies: OpenAI Agents SDK, Memory, MCP, A2A, Knowledge Graphs, Dapr, Rancher Desktop, and Kubernetes.
ahkarami/Deep-Learning-in-Production7,624
Stars:
4,378
Forks:
685
Description:
In this repository, I will share some useful notes and references about deploying deep learning-based models in production.
dsgiitr/d2l-pytorch7,625
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
4,370
Forks:
1,232
Description:
This project reproduces the book Dive Into Deep Learning (https://d2l.ai/), adapting the code from MXNet into PyTorch.
collabora/WhisperLive7,636
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,323
Forks:
602
Description:
A nearly-live implementation of OpenAI's Whisper.
gaussic/text-classification-cnn-rnn7,640
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,296
Forks:
1,446
huggingface/course7,641
Language:
MDX
Stars:
4,293
Forks:
1,449
Description:
The Hugging Face course on Transformers.
openai/plugins-quickstart7,658
Language:
Python
Stars:
4,235
Forks:
701
Description:
Get a ChatGPT plugin up and running in under 5 minutes.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryTool-specific tutorials
Stars4,335
Forks1,829
Contributors2
Created date2017-05-10
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank7,632
Previous rank18,336
Rank change10,704
7-day stars rank16,730
Previous 7-day stars rank16,749
7-day stars rank change19
Total stars rank3,226
Previous total stars rank3,220
Total stars rank change-6
CountryChina
README summary

If you'd like to use **PyTorch**, no worries, I made a new **PyTorch Tutorial** just like Tensorflow. Here is the link: Tensorflow 2017 Tutorials **Tensorflow 2+ has been released, here is my quick TF2+ tutorial codes** In these tutorials, we will build our first Neural Network and try to build some advanced Neural Network architectures developed recent years. All methods mentioned below have their video and text tutorial in Chinese. Any contribution is greatly appreciated!

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial has 4,335 stars and 1,829 forks.

What is the repository rank?

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial is ranked 7,632.

What language and category are recorded?

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial has 4,335 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

MorvanZhou/Tensorflow-Tutorial is compared with collabora/WhisperLive, ranked 7,636 with 4,323 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items