← Open Source
MorvanZhou

PyTorch-Tutorial

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial on GitHub: Jupyter Notebook, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsJupyter Notebook
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
8.47k
Stars
3.08k
Forks
+1
This week
9
Contributors
Created 2017-05-05 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #7111 today
Top developers
MorvanZhoukeineahnung2345Hierom

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial is ranked 7,111 with 8,475 stars.

Same-category comparison

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial is ranked 7,111 among these 8 peers; aladdinpersson/Machine-Learning-Collection is ranked 7,109.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
amusi/Deep-Learning-Interview-Book7,094
Stars:
8,943
Forks:
1,372
Ewenwan/MVision7,102
Language:
C++
Stars:
8,741
Forks:
2,782
vahidk/EffectiveTensorflow7,105
Stars:
8,579
Forks:
875
Description:
TensorFlow tutorials and best practices.
aladdinpersson/Machine-Learning-Collection7,109
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,492
Forks:
2,774
Description:
A resource for learning about Machine learning & Deep Learning.
tensorflow/examples7,118
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,279
Forks:
7,277
Description:
TensorFlow examples.
soulmachine/machine-learning-cheat-sheet7,134
Language:
TeX
Stars:
8,045
Forks:
1,327
Description:
Classical equations and diagrams in machine learning.
TingsongYu/PyTorch_Tutorial7,136
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,025
Forks:
1,739
mrdbourke/machine-learning-roadmap7,148
Stars:
7,892
Forks:
1,161
Description:
A roadmap connecting many of the most important concepts in machine learning, how to learn them and what tools to use to perform them.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageJupyter Notebook
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars8,475
Forks3,082
Contributors9
Created date2017-05-05
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days1
Rank7,111
Previous rank18,196
Rank change11,085
7-day stars rank8,979
Previous 7-day stars rank9,029
7-day stars rank change50
Total stars rank1,686
Previous total stars rank1,686
Total stars rank change0
CountryChina
README summary

If you'd like to use **Tensorflow**, no worries, I made a new **Tensorflow Tutorial** just like PyTorch. Here is the link: pyTorch Tutorials In these tutorials for pyTorch, we will build our first Neural Network and try to build some advanced Neural Network architectures developed recent years. Thanks for liufuyang's **notebook files** which is a great contribution to this tutorial. pyTorch basic torch and numpy Variable Activation Build your first network Regression Classification An easy way Save and reload Train

on batch Optimizers Advanced neural network CNN RNN-Classification RNN-Regression AutoEncoder DQN Reinforcement Learning A3C Reinforcement Learning GAN (Generative Adversarial Nets) / Conditional GAN Others (WIP) Why torch dynamic Train on GPU Dropout Batch Normalization **For Chinese speakers: All methods mentioned below have their video and text tutorial in Chinese. You can watch my Youtube channel as well. ** Regression Classification CNN RNN Autoencoder GAN (Generative Adversarial Nets) Dropout Batch Normalization Donation *If this does help you, please consider donating to

support me for better tutorials. Any contribution is greatly appreciated!

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial has 8,475 stars and 3,082 forks.

What is the repository rank?

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial is ranked 7,111.

What language and category are recorded?

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial has 8,475 stars, uses Jupyter Notebook and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial is compared with aladdinpersson/Machine-Learning-Collection, ranked 7,109 with 8,492 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items