← Open Source
MichalDanielDobrzanski

DeepLearningPython

neuralnetworksanddeeplearning.com integrated scripts for Python 3.5.2 and Theano with CUDA support.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
2.83k
Stars
1.27k
Forks
+-1
This week
4
Contributors
Created 2016-07-29 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #8338 today
Top developers
MichalDanielDobrzanskihamoliciousanandman

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython is ranked 8,338 with 2,827 stars.

Same-category comparison

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython is ranked 8,338 among these 8 peers; rasbt/deep-learning-book is ranked 8,342.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
Cranot/claude-code-guide8,315
Language:
Shell
Stars:
2,867
Forks:
312
Description:
The Complete Claude Code CLI Guide - Live & Auto-Updated Every 2 Days.
GoogleCloudPlatform/tensorflow-without-a-phd8,324
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
2,853
Forks:
902
Description:
A crash course in six episodes for software developers who want to become machine learning practitioners.
slowmist/openclaw-security-practice-guide8,325
Language:
Shell
Stars:
2,853
Forks:
192
Description:
This guide is designed for OpenClaw itself (Agent-facing), not as a traditional human-only hardening checklist.
easy-tensorflow/easy-tensorflow8,330
Language:
Python
Stars:
2,843
Forks:
355
Description:
Simple and comprehensive tutorials in TensorFlow.
rasbt/deep-learning-book8,342
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
2,825
Forks:
739
Description:
Repository for "Introduction to Artificial Neural Networks and Deep Learning: A Practical Guide with Applications in Python".
ivanseidel/IAMDinosaur8,352
Language:
JavaScript
Stars:
2,809
Forks:
530
Description:
🦄 An Artificial Inteligence to teach Google's Dinosaur to jump cactus.
NiuTrans/MTBook8,365
Language:
TeX
Stars:
2,795
Forks:
747
RedstoneWill/HsuanTienLin_MachineLearning8,374
Stars:
2,780
Forks:
839
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars2,827
Forks1,271
Contributors4
Created date2016-07-29
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days-1
Rank8,338
Previous rank18,478
Rank change10,140
7-day stars rank16,850
Previous 7-day stars rank16,864
7-day stars rank change14
Total stars rank4,779
Previous total stars rank4,777
Total stars rank change-2
CountryPoland
README summary

2 and Theano with CUDA support These scrips are updated ones from the **neuralnetworksanddeeplearning. com** gitHub repository in order to work with Python 3. py**) contains all three networks (network. py) from the book and it is the starting point to run (i. py there are examples of networks configurations with proper comments. I did that to relate with particular chapters from the book.

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython has 2,827 stars and 1,271 forks.

What is the repository rank?

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython is ranked 8,338.

What language and category are recorded?

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython has 2,827 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

MichalDanielDobrzanski/DeepLearningPython is compared with rasbt/deep-learning-book, ranked 8,342 with 2,825 stars.

README

Overview

neuralnetworksanddeeplearning.com integrated scripts for Python 3.5.2 and Theano with CUDA support

These scrips are updated ones from the neuralnetworksanddeeplearning.com gitHub repository in order to work with Python 3.5.2

The testing file (test.py) contains all three networks (network.py, network2.py, network3.py) from the book and it is the starting point to run (i.e. train and evaluate) them.

Just type at shell: python3.5 test.py

In test.py there are examples of networks configurations with proper comments. I did that to relate with particular chapters from the book.

License

Disributed under MIT License. Link.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items