← Open Source
Jack-Cherish

Machine-Learning

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning on GitHub: Python, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsPython
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+2stars in 24 hours+0.0%
10.4k
Stars
5.05k
Forks
+9
This week
5
Contributors
Created 2017-03-25 · Updated 2026-10-16 · #3337 today
Top developers
Jack-Cherishjiangf13eecn

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning is ranked 3,337 with 10,408 stars.

Same-category comparison

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning is ranked 3,337 among these 8 peers; Yorko/mlcourse.ai is ranked 3,333.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
chenyuntc/pytorch-book3,309
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
12,841
Forks:
3,707
srush/GPU-Puzzles3,311
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
12,537
Forks:
962
Description:
Solve puzzles. Learn CUDA.
openai/spinningup3,317
Language:
Python
Stars:
12,005
Forks:
2,463
Description:
An educational resource to help anyone learn deep reinforcement learning.
Yorko/mlcourse.ai3,333
Language:
Python
Stars:
10,757
Forks:
5,680
Description:
Open Machine Learning Course.
roboflow/notebooks3,348
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
9,716
Forks:
1,496
Description:
A collection of tutorials on state-of-the-art computer vision models and techniques. Explore everything from foundational architectures like ResNet to cutting-edge models like RF-DETR, YOLO11, SAM 3, and Qwen3-VL.
pytorch/tutorials3,356
Language:
Python
Stars:
9,370
Forks:
4,441
Description:
PyTorch tutorials.
ml-explore/mlx-examples3,362
Language:
Python
Stars:
9,014
Forks:
1,229
Description:
Examples in the MLX framework.
microsoft/Mastering-GitHub-Copilot-for-Paired-Programming3,370
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,156
Forks:
1,774
Description:
A multi-module course teaching everything you need to know about using GitHub Copilot as an AI Peer Programming resource.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguagePython
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
Stars10,408
Forks5,053
Contributors5
Created date2017-03-25
Updated date2026-10-16
Stars in 1 day2
Stars in 7 days9
Rank3,337
Previous rank4,607
Rank change1,270
7-day stars rank4,105
Previous 7-day stars rank4,598
7-day stars rank change493
Total stars rank1,393
Previous total stars rank1,393
Total stars rank change0
CountryChina
Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning has 10,408 stars and 5,053 forks.

What is the repository rank?

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning is ranked 3,337.

What language and category are recorded?

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning has 10,408 stars, uses Python and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

Jack-Cherish/Machine-Learning is compared with Yorko/mlcourse.ai, ranked 3,333 with 10,757 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items