← Open Source
Ewenwan

MVision

Ewenwan/MVision on GitHub: C++, Tutorials, ML/AI fundamentals, Computer vision, Robotics.

TutorialsML/AI fundamentalsC++
Open on GitHub
Momentum
+0stars in 24 hours0.0%
8.74k
Stars
2.78k
Forks
+6
This week
2
Contributors
Created 2017-09-24 · Updated 2026-10-15 · #7102 today
Top developers
EwenwanEwenWan2017

Ewenwan/MVision is ranked 7,102 with 8,741 stars.

Same-category comparison

Ewenwan/MVision is ranked 7,102 among these 8 peers; vahidk/EffectiveTensorflow is ranked 7,105.

Same-category comparison
NameRankMetrics
huseinzol05/Stock-Prediction-Models7,074
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
9,504
Forks:
3,052
Description:
Gathers machine learning and deep learning models for Stock forecasting including trading bots and simulations.
jasontang-ai/Context-Engineering7,084
Language:
Python
Stars:
9,255
Forks:
1,027
apachecn/Interview7,092
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,978
Forks:
2,141
amusi/Deep-Learning-Interview-Book7,094
Stars:
8,943
Forks:
1,372
vahidk/EffectiveTensorflow7,105
Stars:
8,579
Forks:
875
Description:
TensorFlow tutorials and best practices.
aladdinpersson/Machine-Learning-Collection7,109
Language:
Python
Stars:
8,492
Forks:
2,774
Description:
A resource for learning about Machine learning & Deep Learning.
MorvanZhou/PyTorch-Tutorial7,111
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,475
Forks:
3,082
tensorflow/examples7,118
Language:
Jupyter Notebook
Stars:
8,279
Forks:
7,277
Description:
TensorFlow examples.
Key parameters and specifications
Key parameters and specifications
ParameterValue
LanguageC++
CategoryTutorials
SubcategoryML/AI fundamentals
KeywordsComputer vision, Robotics
Stars8,741
Forks2,782
Contributors2
Created date2017-09-24
Updated date2026-10-15
Stars in 1 day0
Stars in 7 days6
Rank7,102
Previous rank4,640
Rank change-2,462
7-day stars rank4,943
Previous 7-day stars rank5,358
7-day stars rank change415
Total stars rank1,652
Previous total stars rank1,651
Total stars rank change-1
CountryChina
README summary

Bruce Eye Tracking Data 2012 ECCV DOVES:A database of visual eye movements 2012 ECCV MSRA:Salient Object Database 2012 ECCV NUS: Predicting Saliency Beyond Pixels 2012 ECCV saliency benchmark 2010 ECCV The DUT-OMRON Image Dataset 2010 ECCV An eye fixation database for saliency detection in images 7.

Frequently asked questions

How many stars and forks are recorded?

Ewenwan/MVision has 8,741 stars and 2,782 forks.

What is the repository rank?

Ewenwan/MVision is ranked 7,102.

What language and category are recorded?

Ewenwan/MVision has 8,741 stars, uses C++ and belongs to Tutorials.

Which repository is closest in rank?

Ewenwan/MVision is compared with vahidk/EffectiveTensorflow, ranked 7,105 with 8,579 stars.

Nearby in the ranking
Similar items